SF Ferry Building

Ferry Building Events


Ferry Building Latest News


Benedetta is Honoring Earth Day with their annual 22% OFF Sale

April 17, 2019

Starting Saturday April 20th through Earth Day - Monday April 22nd 

Read More

Earth Day Dine & Donate at Hog Island Oyster

April 8, 2019

Let’s Give A Shuck For The Earth! On April 20 join Hog Island Oyster Co. for their first Dine & Donate...

Read More

Fifth Annual Independent Bookstore Day at Book Passage!

April 1, 2019

Starting at 8 a.m., Saturday, April 27, Book Passage will have limited-edition literary-themed merchandise, author events, and, as always, surprises!

Read More

Upcoming Events at the Ferry Building


may

tue28may6:00 pmBook Passage Event: Ramit Sethi - I Will Teach You to Be Rich6:00 pm One Ferry Building, San Francisco, California 94111

Time

(Tuesday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage One Ferry Building, Shop #42

wed29may6:00 pmBook Passage Event: Daphne de Marneffe - The Rough Patch6:00 pm One Ferry Building, San Francisco, California 94111

Time

(Wednesday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage One Ferry Building, Shop #42

thu30may6:00 pmBook Passage Event: Bruce Gibney - The Nonsense Factory6:00 pm One Ferry Building, San Francisco, California 94111

Time

(Thursday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage One Ferry Building, Shop #42

fri31may4:30 pm7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Faction Brewing with Corey Hannigen, Norcal Beer Rep4:30 pm - 7:30 pm One Ferry Building, San Francisco, California 94111

Time

(Friday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

fri31may6:00 pmBook Passage Event: Eva Steortz - From the Outhouse to the Mouse House6:00 pm One Ferry Building, San Francisco, California 94111

Time

(Friday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage One Ferry Building, Shop #42

june

sat01jun11:30 amBook Passage Event: Jamie Purviance - Weber's Ultimate Grilling11:30 am One Ferry Building, San Francisco, California 94111

Time

(Saturday) 11:30 am

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage One Ferry Building, Shop #42

sat01jun3:00 pmBook Passage Event: Leslie Carol Roberts - Here Is Where I Walk3:00 pm One Ferry Building, San Francisco, California 94111

Time

(Saturday) 3:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage One Ferry Building, Shop #42

tue04jun6:00 pmBook Passage Event: Christopher X. Shade - The Good Mother of Marseille6:00 pm One Ferry Building, San Francisco, California 94111

Time

(Tuesday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage One Ferry Building, Shop #42

wed05jun6:00 pmBook Passage Event: David Wolman - Aloha Rodeo6:00 pm One Ferry Building, San Francisco, California 94111

Time

(Wednesday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage One Ferry Building, Shop #42

thu06jun6:00 pmBook Passage Event: Emilie Aries - Bossed Up6:00 pm One Ferry Building, San Francisco, California 94111

Time

(Thursday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage One Ferry Building, Shop #42

fri07jun6:00 pmBook Passage Event: Amanda Stern with Meredith Arthur - Little Panic6:00 pm One Ferry Building, San Francisco, California 94111

Time

(Friday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage One Ferry Building, Shop #42

Show More Events
X