SF Ferry Building

Ferry Building Events


Ferry Building Latest News


Final Days For Seasonal Sandwich At Acme Bread

October 5, 2018

Final days for seasonal sandwich at Acme Bread – in just a couple short weeks, Acme will be phasing out...

Read More

Pumpkin & White Chocolate Pretzel Ice Cream Has Arrived At Humphry Slocombe!

October 1, 2018

Pumpkin & White Chocolate Pretzel ice cream is here! Fall flavors have officially hit our dip cases and (of course) we...

Read More

Recchiuti Is Full Of Fresh Fall Picks!

September 27, 2018

Recchiuti's beautiful Heirloom Pumpkins are being harvested and are now available at their shop!

Read More

Upcoming Events at the Ferry Building


january

wed16jan4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Ridge Vineyards with Christina Donley4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Wednesday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

wed16jan6:00 pmBook Passage Event: Amy Stanton & Catherine Connors - The Feminine Revolution6:00 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Wednesday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage

thu17jan6:00 pmBook Passage Event: Rachel Roy & Ava Dash - 96 Words for Love6:00 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Thursday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage

sat19jan3:00 pmBook Passage Event: Catherine Fallis - Ten Grapes to Know3:00 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Saturday) 3:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage

wed23jan4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Joseph Swan with the Rodfather4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Wednesday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

thu24jan6:00 pmBook Passage Event: Michael Levitin - The Disposable Man6:00 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Thursday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage

Show More Events

february

wed6feb4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Jean Bourdy and the wines of the Jura4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Wednesday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

wed6feb6:00 pmBook Passage Event: Victoria Loustalot - Future Perfect6:00 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Wednesday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage

thu7feb6:00 pmBook Passage Event: Abby Ellin - Duped6:00 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Thursday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage

mon11feb6:00 pmBook Passage Event: Left Coast Writers®: Michael Fitzgerald - Devil’s Pipeline6:00 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Monday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage

tue12feb6:00 pmBook Passage Event: Elise Hooper - Learning to See6:00 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Tuesday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage

wed13feb4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Kimberly Jones presents top Napa Cabernets4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Wednesday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Show More Events

march

wed6mar4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Tre Bicchieri Producers from Lyra Imports4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Wednesday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

wed6mar6:00 pmBook Passage Event: Devi S. Laskar - The Atlas of Reds and Blues6:00 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Wednesday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage

mon11mar6:00 pmBook Passage Event: David Downie - The Gardener of Eden6:00 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Monday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage

wed13mar4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Lieu Dit with Eric Railsback4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Wednesday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

thu21mar6:00 pmBook Passage Event: Dr. Helen Riess with Eve Ekman - The Empathy Effect6:00 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Thursday) 6:00 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

Organizer

Book Passage

Show More Events

april

wed3apr4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Pax Mehle!4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Wednesday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

wed10apr4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Scar of the Sea wines with Mikey Guigni4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Wednesday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

wed17apr4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Winemaker Jeff Mangahas with Williams Selyem4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Wednesday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

wed24apr4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Swirl Wine Brokers Sommelier Smackdown4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Event Details

Owners Sara Floyd and Lawrence Boone compete to get your vote for their favorite wines in the portfolio

Time

(Wednesday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

fri26apr4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Bruery Terreux with Mitch Wackerman, Sales Representative4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Friday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

may

wed1may4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Wines from the Canary Islands with Jehan Hakimian4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Wednesday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

wed8may4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Radio Coteau with winemaker and owner Eric Sussman4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Wednesday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

wed15may4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Scribe Winery and the Mariani Brothers4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Wednesday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

fri31may4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Faction Brewing with Corey Hannigen, Norcal Beer Rep4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Friday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

june

wed12jun4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Our favorite wines from Kermit Lynch with Matt Gerloff4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Wednesday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

wed26jun4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Lopez de Heredia wines with Hiram Simon4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Wednesday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111

fri28jun4:30 pm- 7:30 pmFerry Plaza Wine Merchant: Ghost Town Brewing, Jason Gehman, NorCal Sales Representative4:30 pm - 7:30 pm San Francisco, California 94111One Ferry Building

Time

(Friday) 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Location

One Ferry Building

San Francisco, California 94111